The 2017-2018 Zondervan Biblical Greek Award Winners

ZA Blog on June 25th, 2018.

ZA Blog

Books and articles that equip you for deeply biblical thinking and ministry.

Each year we partner with participating universities and seminaries to honor students who have excelled in the study of biblical Greek.

Join us by congratulating the winners of the 2017-2018 Zondervan Biblical Greek Award!

James Madsen – Nazarene Theological Seminary
Zach Hafner – Calvary Chapel Bible College
Kathryn Broadwell – Lee University
Elijah Eck – Oklahoma Christian University
Leonard Lamina – LeTourneau University
Sierra Modica – New Hope Christian College
Jonah Steele – Lincoln Christian University
Garrett Struwe – Simpson University
Hunter Costello – North Central University
Jordan Troeger – Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary
Tanner Heath – Carson-Newman University
Andrew Franzen – Moody Bible Institute
Zebediah Rose – LeTourneau University
Jonathan Guy – Milligan College
Hugo Pena – Southwestern Assemblies of God University
Spencer French – Bethel College
Stephen Lambert – Heritage Seminary
Matthew Nisly – Sterling College
Benjamin Basham – Montreat College
Noah Batts – East Texas Baptist University
Kevin Boyle – Palm Beach Atlantic University
Sam Eisenhuth – The Master’s University
Rachel Jones – Crown College
David Ross – Alberta Bible College
Erik Vaage – Bethel Seminary
Brenna Etheredge – University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Adam Sochia – Piedmont International University
Connor Miller – California Baptist University
Joseph Adams – Cedarville University
Briel Kjetland – Trinity Bible College
Ross Jenkins – Asbury Theological Seminary
Russell Kirkland – New Orleans Baptist Theological Seminary
Ronald Cummings – Baptist Bible Seminary
Amelia Tallarini – University of Northwestern-St. Paul
Sean Martin – Grace Bible College
Samuel Gilbreath – Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
Wesley Toccoa – Falls College
Brandon Brigance – Williams Baptist College
Marie Dezellem – Western Seminary
David Smith – Nazarene Theological Seminary
Conner Flowe – Taylor University
Lauren Ashley – Covenant Classical School
Michael Alling – Phoenix Seminary
Charles Hall – Piedmont International University
Tyler Ballard – Truett Theological Seminary
Joshua Lattie – John Brown University
Dray Murray – Southern Nazarene University
Christopher Johnson – Calvary University
Jordan Bergen – Canadian Southern Baptist Seminary
Khanh Pham – Asbury Theological Seminary
Mark Walker – Gateway Seminary
Krista Lackie – Bethel Seminary San Diego
Ben Carey – Grace University
Davis Wadley- God’s Bible School and College
Dylan Goracke – Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary
Cyrus Gikori – Charlotte Christian College and Theological Seminary
Samuel Kimber – Emmaus Bible College
Carter Hudson – Whitworth University
Conner Flowe – Taylor University
Julie Dykes – Denver Seminary
Carly Magnuson – Trinity Western University
Jordan McFarland – Calvary University
David Smith – Nazarene Theological Seminary
Aaron Dowell – Central Christian College of the Bible
Joshua Langill – Concordia Lutheran Theological Seminary
Kyle Keesling – Erskine College
Ryan Sinni – Union University
Aaron Zimmerman – Concordia Theological Seminary
Andrew Di Iulio – Erskine Theological Seminary
Dave Massa – Shepherds Theological Seminary

If you are interested in learning how your institution can participate, or need to update your contact information to continue to receive the award packet, contact Sarah at Sarah.Gombis@HarperCollins.com.